x0xi0 Standard Kit Parts List

This kit contains ESD-sensitive parts. Please take reasonable static-control precautions when assembling the kit.
Component Picture Description Qty Designation
22 1/8W 1%1R311
150 1/8W 1%1 R350
220 1/8W 1%3R447,R448,R464
470 1/8W 1%1R305
1k 1/8W 1%14 R145,R318,R324,R325,R342,R345B,R346,R467,R468,R475,R476,R479,R483
1k PTC 1/4W 1%3PTC1,PTC2,R413
1.24k 1/8W 1%1 R351
2.2k 1/8W 1%6 R320,R321,R327,R403,R444,R486
4.7k 1/8W 1%8 R47,R312,R319,R415,R417,R431,R432,R446
6.8k 1/8W 1%4R302,R322,R323,R427
10k 1/8W 1%26 R143,R303,R304,R306,R307,R328,R341,R406,R410,R411,R419,R421,R423,R425,R435,R437,R439,R440,R442,R443,R445,R451,R452,R459,R460,R481
11k 1/8W 1%2R36,R408
15k 1/8W 1%1R348
22k 1/8W 1%11 R317,R326,R333,R334,R336,R338,R339,R343,R407,R436,R470
24k 1/8W 1%2R414,R477
33k 1/8W 1%3R330,R461,R462
47k 1/8W 1%3R313,R331,R457
68k 1/8W 1%2R454,R456
100k 1/8W 1%34 R309,R314,R315,R316,R329,R332,R335,R337,R347,R349,R401,R409,R412,R420,R422,R424,R426,R428,R438,R441,R449,R450,R453,R455,R463,R465,R466,R469,R472,R473,R474,R478,R482,R484
150k 1/8W 1%1R404
200k 1/8W 1%1R345
220k 1/8W 1%5 R340,R402,R416,R418,R433
330k 1/8W 1%2R434,R471
1.0M 1/8W 1%4R301,R308,R310,R429
2.2M 1/8W 1%1R430
3.3M 1/8W 1%2R405,R480
1000uF ELECTROLYTIC1C43
22uF ELECTROLYTIC1C322
10uF ELECTROLYTIC8 C14,C15,C407,C410,C412,C416,C426,C330
6.8uF ELECTROLYTIC0C415 (SERIAL # 191 AND BELOW)
4.7uF ELECTROLYTIC2C321, C415 (SERIAL # 192 AND ABOVE)
3.3uF TANTALUM2C418
1.0uF TANTALUM1 C329
1.0uF ELECTROLYTIC5 C314,C404,C405,C406,C408
1.0uF POLYESTER1C323
470nF POLYESTER1C315
220nF POLYESTER1C306
100nF POLYESTER3C325,C326,C327
100nF RED POLYESTER2C20,C21
100nF CERAMIC9 C303,C324,C328,C419,C420,C421,C422,C423,C424
82nF POLYESTER1C320
68nF POLYESTER2C310,C312
56nF POLYESTER1C319
33nF RED POLYESTER1C316
33nF POLYESTER1C305,C308
27nF POLYESTER1C307
22nF POLYESTER3C301,C317,C414
18nF POLYESTER1C318
10nF POLYPROPYLENE1C33
10nF POLYESTER3C304,C402,C413
4.7nF POLYPROPYLENE1C401
1nF POLYESTER1C403
680pF CERAMIC1C309
270pF CERAMIC1C311
100pF CERAMIC1C313
47pF CERAMIC3C302,C409,C411
1N4148 DIODE17 D301,D302,D303,D304,D305,D306,D307,D309,D401,D402,D403,D405,D406,D407,D408,D409,D410
1N5238B ZENER DIODE1D308
LED 3mm RED6 LED1,LED401,LED402,LED403,LED404,LED405
LED 3mm RED HIGH BRIGHTNESS2 LED405,LED406 (SERIAL # 157 AND ABOVE)
LED 3mm WHITE0LED406 (SERIAL # 156 AND BELOW)
BC547B NPN BJT10 Q302,Q409,Q410,Q411,Q412,Q413,Q414,Q415,Q416,Q418
BC547B PINK SELECTED NPN BJT1Q407
2N5088 NPN BJT1Q301
2SC1685 NPN BJT3Q408,Q417,Q419
2SC1583 NPN PAIR1Q401
2SK30A(O) N-FET1Q405
2SC536F NPN BJT2Q402,Q404
2SA733P PNP BJT2Q403,Q406
TLE2426 1/2 RAIL SPLITTER1IC303
LM317 VOLTAGE REGULATOR1 IC305
AN6562 DUAL OPAMP1IC401
TLC2272 R-R OPAMP5 IC304,IC402,IC403,IC406,IC407
OP275 AUDIO OPAMP2IC301,IC302
TS12A415 ANALOG SWITCH3 IC405,IC408,IC409 (PRE-SOLDERED)
LM555 TIMER1IC404
TOGGLE SDPT ON-OFF-ON1SW411
TOGGLE DPDT ON-ON1SW414
TOGGLE DPDT ON-ON2SW301,SW302
TOGGLE SDPT ON-OFF-ON1SW303
SLIDE DPDT9 SW401,SW402,SW404,SW405,SW406,SW407,SW408,SW409,SW410
SLIDE DPDT MINI2SW403,SW412
SLIDE SPDT MINI1SW306
PUSH DPDT1SW304
PUSH DPDT1SW413
ROCKER DPDT1SW305
50KB 9mm POT9 VR401,VR402,VR403,VR404,VR407,VR408,VR411,VR412,VR415
100KB 9mm POT2VR405,VR406
1MA 9mm POT7 VR409,VR410,VR413,VR414,VR416,VR417,VR418
10KB 12mm POT1VR302
1MA 12mm POT1VR301
ENCODER 12mm ENCODER1S2
100 6mm TRIMPOT1 TM302
5k 6mm TRIMPOT3TM5,TM402,TM403
20k 6mm TRIMPOT1TM301
50k 6mm TRIMPOT2TM4,TM401
100k 6mm TRIMPOT1TM404
JACK 3.5mm MONO JACK10 J301,J302,J303,J304,J305,J306,J307,J308,J309,J310
PCB,TOP 10.32" x 3.84" DOUBLE SIDED1 BLUE SOLDER MASK REV 1.0
PCB,REAR 8.44" x 1.48" DOUBLE SIDED1 GREEN SOLDER MASK REV 1.0
PANEL,TOP 9.162" x 6.456" BLACK ANODIZED ALUMINUM1 3-COLOR SILKSCREEN
PANEL,REAR 8.58" x 2.07" ALUMINUM1
OVERLAY 8.58" x 2.07" LEXAN1
INSULATOR 10" x 3.5" MYLAR2
CONTROL KNOB BLACK SOFT TOUCH, PUSH FIT8 SIFAM 11mm
CONTROL KNOB BLACK SOFT TOUCH, PUSH FIT2 REAN 11mm
CONTROL KNOB BLACK SOFT TOUCH, COLLET2SIFAM 15mm
CAP COLLET KONB CAP W/WHITE LINE2 SIFAM 15mm CAP
CAP PUSH SWITCH CAP16.2mm ROUND BLACK (ALREADY ATTACHED TO SWITCH)
HEATSINK ALUMINUM HEATSINK2
BRACKET L-BRACKET3x0xi0 REAR PCB TO REAR PANEL
STANDOFF 0.32" STANDOFF44FOR LEDS
STANDOFF 1/4" HEX x 9/32"24-40 THREAD
STANDOFF 1/4" HEX x 3/8"24-40 THREAD
STANDOFF 1/4" HEX x 7/16"34-40 THREAD
SCREW 4-40 x 3/8" PAN HEAD10 MAINBOARD PCB MOUNT, REAR PCB TO L-BRACKET
SCREW 4-40 x 1/4" PAN HEAD2HEATSINKS TO REGULATOR
SCREW 4-40 x 3/16" BLACK OXIDE3REAR PANEL TO L-BRACKET
SCREW M2-0.40 x 5mm BLACK OXIDE2REAR PANEL SLIDE SWITCH
SCREW 4-40 x 1/4" BUTTON HEAD HEX7 TOP PANEL
WASHER 4-40 LOCK WASHER9SCREW TO MAINBOARD, HEATSINKS TO V-REGS
WASHER M2 SPLIT WASHER2REAR PANEL SLIDE SWITCH
NUT 4-40 LOCK NUT5L-BRACKET TO x0xi0 REAR PCB, HEATSINKS TO V-REGS
NUT 4-40 NUT5STANDOFF POSITIONS 1,2,3,4,6
NUT M2 NUT2REAR PANEL SLIDE SWITCH
WIRE 5 COLORS 22AWG, 24AWG, SHIELDED1
LABEL SERIAL NUMBER2
NOT INCLUDED (NOT USED) IF USING x0xb0x CUSTOM PCB KIT
*Appearance of parts may vary.
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------