x0xb0x Custom PCB's Kit Parts List

This kit contains ESD-sensitive parts. Please take reasonable static-control precautions when assembling the kit.
Component Picture Description Qty Designation
10 1/8W 1%2R164,R186
22 1/8W 1%1R20
27 1/8W 1%2R6,R7
100 1/8W 1%1R136
100 1/4W 1%1R1
150 1/8W 1%1R16
220 1/8W 1%5R13,R14,R15,R18,R19
470 1/8W 1%1R12
1k 1/8W 1%3R2,R17,R334B
1.5k 1/8W 1%1R8
1.8k 1/4W 1%1R179
2.2k 1/8W 1%4R21,R22,R23,R24
2.2k 1/4W 1%1R178
2.4k 1/8W 1%1R5
4.7k 1/8W 1%1R9
5.6k 1/8W 1%1R4
6.8k 1/8W 1%1R3
10k 1/8W 1%5R10,R11,R157,R158,R160
47k 1/8W 1%1R155
52.3k 1/4W 1%1R127
100k 1/8W 1%8R25,R26,R27,R28,R153,R154,R156,R165
220k 1/8W 1%2R485,R486
10M 1/8W 1%1R271
2200uF ELECTROLYTIC2C3,C5
47uF ELECTROLYTIC1C53
10uF ELECTROLYTIC1C52
1.0uF ELECTROLYTIC3C56,C58,C59
100nF CERAMIC2C328,C329B
2SC536F NPN BJT1Q34
2SA733P PNP BJT1Q33
7812 VOLTAGE REGULATOR1IC305B
7805 VOLTAGE REGULATOR1IC20
50k 6mm TRIMPOT1TM7
J1 JUMPER, 0.3"1
J2 JUMPER, 0.5"1
PCB, x0xb0x MAINBOARD 10.34" x 6.81" DOUBLE SIDED1GREEN SOLDER MASK REV 1.0
PCB, x0xb0x I/O BOARD 8.4" x 2.2" DOUBLE SIDED1GREEN SOLDER MASK REV 1.0
PCB, Mixer 1.3" x 1.2" DOUBLE SIDED1GREEN SOLDER MASK, NO REV LABEL
HEATSINK ALUMINUM HEATSINK2
PINHEADSIP HEADER1
STANDOFF 1/4" HEX x 1/2"14-40 THREAD
STANDOFF 1/4" HEX x 3/8"14-40 THREAD
SCREW 4-40 x 3/8" PAN HEAD2HEATSINKS TO VOLTAGE REGULATORS
WASHER 4-40 LOCK WASHER2HEATSINKS TO VOLTAGE REGULATORS
NUT 4-40 LOCK NUT2HEATSINKS TO VOLTAGE REGULATORS
WIRE 4 COLORS 24AWG1
CABLE 2-CONDUCTOR W/SHIELD1
*Appearance of parts may vary.
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------